Award Winners prior to 2016

 

2015

Sam Brouwer Newark School of Violinmaking (NSVM) second award Education Services award winner
Alberto Dolce NSVM second award
Drew Evans NSVM
Jung-Hoon Hang NSVM
Kira Hasche NSVM third award Education Services award winner
Neal Heppleston NSVM
Julian Page NSVM
Stuart Reid NSVM fourth award
Felipe Munoz Ruano NSVM second award
Ben Schindler NSVM third award Education Services award winner
Francesca Vickers NSVM second award
Fons Vogel West Dean College (WDC) second award
Education Services award winner
Ben de Wulf NSVM second award

2014

Sam Brouwer NSVM Education Services award winner
Alberto Dolce NSVM
Fraser Duncumb WDC
Franziska Gerstner NSVM
Kira Hasche NSVM second award Education Services award winner
Richard Hockney NSVM
Finn Liengaard NSVM
Li-Ming Liu WDC
Ewen MacLaine NSVM
Stuart Reid NSVM third award
Felipe Munoz Ruano NSVM
Colin Somervell South Thames College (STC)
Ben Schindler NSVM second award
Robert Stepp NSVM third award Education Services award winner
Nicole Terry NSVM
Francesca Vickers NSVM
Fons Vogel WDC
Ben de Wulf NSVM

2013

Chiling Chen NSVM
Emilio Kusi Crabbé NSVM
Alexandre Cremet NSVM
Kira Hasche NSVM
Olga Londe NSVM Education Services award winner
Marie-Catherine Massé WDC
Benjamin Molinaro NSVM
Etienne Pavie NSVM
Fanny Prost NSVM Education Services award winner
Stuart Reid NSVM
Ben Schindler NSVM
Paul Shelley NSVM
Robert Stepp NSVM
Lauri Tanner NSVM
Laetitia Vouillot NSVM
Adam Winskill NSVM second award Education Services award winner
Andy Wong NSVM Education Services award winner
Lotte von Zimmerman NSVM second award

AWARD WINNERS PRIOR TO 2013

Alexandra Apenberg 2004
Julien Bachellier 2009, 2010
Gareth Ballard 2007
Florian Bailly 2011
Marcas Ó'Bardáin 2010
Daniel Barnard 2009, 2010
Astrid Bauer 2002
Marie Bayle 2001
Njål Smdver Bendixen 2006
Etienne Bergerault 2006
Silvia Beyer 2009
Lorraine Bitaud 2009, 2010
Johannes Blackstein 2001
Constança Blank 2012
Brian de Boer 2011, 2012
Kate Bomphrey 2010
Philippe Briand 2006
Matthieu Bricheux 2005
Olivier Calmeille 2002
Jose Catoira 2008
Deborah Chalmers 2006
Johan Collard 2010, 2011
AmélieCollet 2003
Rachel Copin 2011
Yann Cornillet 2004
Charles Cousins 2011
Alexandre Cremet 2012
Benjamin Crowe 2002
Emily Cruse 2009
William Desquiens 2012
Laurence Dixon 2001, 2003
Richard Dixon 2003
Katerina Dorotkova 2007, 2008
Rebecca Downing 2002
Elodie Egret 2001
Ursula Eidenmüller 2008
Pål Ekeberg 2007
Christopher Emmett 2012
Adam Faller 2009
Jimmy Fenlon 2003
Marion Feuvrais 2005, 2006
Jacob Foley 2011
Isabelle Forissier 2010, 2011
Tanguy Fraval 2004
Narelle Freeman 2001
Arthur Frémont 2005
Joachim Funck 2002
Robert Furze 2011
Magdalena Gabriel 2010
Pierre-Olivier Galbrun 2003
Monika Gapinska 2011
Aurelie Georges 2006
Lucie Girard 2012
Alfred Gouck 2006
Antoine Gourdon 2009
Jacqueline Grant 2001
Lilith Green 2003, 2004
Ian Grieg 2009
Lise Gros 2011
Johann Gunnarsson 2005
Rose Handy 2011
Kevin Harrington 2011
Daoudi Hassoun 2008
Guy Haws 2004
Jonathan Hill 2010, 2011, 2012
Alexandre Hillairet 2003
Rebecca Houghton 2007  
Eric Jackson 2005
Ugo Janer 2004
Toby Jepp 2012
Kwon Su Kim 2004

Viktor Koös 2003
Anja Kuch 2005
Marcus Laine 2004
Manuel di Landa 2006, 2007
Hubert de Launay 2009, 2010
Sheena Laurie 2003
Heath Lavery 2006
Kirsty Lawrence 2010, 2011, 2012
Florence le Mennec 2009
Gwenaël le Page 2006
Clive Lee 2004
Wietske Leenders 2008
Vincent Lemoine 2011, 2012
Joseph Lotito 2012
Douglas MacArthur 2005
William Mackay 2011
Christophe Malcuit 2007, 2008, 2009
Daniel Mannel 2007
Grainne McGee 2008
Neil McWilliam 2010
Ian McWilliams 2005, 2003
Laëtitia Menard 2007
Stéphanie Merle 2006
DavidMoeser 2001
Benjamin Molinaro 2012
Sally Mullikin 2005, 2003
Julie Oberle 2009
Victor Ortiz Mera 2006, 2007
Sandrine Osman 2005, 2006
Emmanuel Ouvry 2011
Jocelyn Papon 2002
Sarah Peck 2006
Pauline Peillon 2008
Simon Peters 2002
Pierre Picard 2008
Julian Pindar 2001
Michal Prokop 2009, 2010
Filipo Protani 2005
Igor Przybylo 2006, 2008
Stuart Reid 2012
Lucy Riou 2010, 2011
Richard Robertson 2004
Antoni Ruschil 2011, 2012
Tadeusz Rytwinski 2002
Toby Rzepka 2007, 2008
Shinjiro Saeda 2011
Damien Sainmont 2003
Pedro Nobre dos Santos 2010
Tobias Seidl 2005
Simon Shaw 2006, 2007
Shehada Nabell Shalada 2012
Aogu Shimasaki 2012
Marius Shrubsall 2007
Robert Stepp 2012
J.Arthur Swindells 2003
William Szott 2010
Ian Tait 2004
Raphaël Thirion 2003
Patrick Toole 2010
Wietske Van der Werf 2004
Adam Winskill 2012
Andy Wong 2011, 2012
Mette-Mari Refshal Vea 2010
Olivia Walsh Pelling 2007
Jacek Wesolowski 2001, 2002
John Wynne 2003, 2004
Christina Yankovich 2002
Lotte von Zimmermann 2011